is a vegetable oil that is obtained by cold pressing the rapeseed. Rapeseed oil is gaining popularity in Europe and Asia alike.Rapeseed oil is used as:
- Edible oil due to its excellent taste and valuable biochemical composition;
- Raw material in the production of additives for oils, various inhibitors, automotive chemicals and lubricants, chemical and metal industry products;
- In other applications such as cosmetics, detergents and cleaning products, soap making;
Shipment of products is carried out in bulk, in oil trucks, flexi-tanks and eurocubes.